1951195219531954195519561957195819591960
1961196219631964196519661967196819691970
1971197219731974197519761977197819791980
1981198219831984198519861987198819891990
1991199219931994199519961997199819992000
2001200220032004200520062007200820092010
2011201220132014201520162017

Doncaster RLFC All Club Records
Doncaster RLFC - Player Club Records (All Time)
AppearancesTriesPointsGoals
Doncaster RLFC - Player Club Records (Season)
AppearancesTriesPointsGoals

Please note, this site is still under construction.
As of the 20/03/2016, all player appearances and statistics are correct. Results are still being added to the database.
Please bear with us whilst this is finished.

If you find any information that is incorrect, please contact me via E-Mail

Doncaster RLFC Most Tries Scored in a Season

Player NumberPlayer NameSeaonPlayedTriesGoalsDrop GoalsPoints
1083Lee Waterman20122735140168
947Luke Gale20083430525229
832Craig Weston20003326622230
869Jason Lee2002362520104
930Shad Royston200629240096
599Carl Hall200031210084
523Mark Roache198933210084
548Neil Turner198535200080
830Lynton Stott20003020241129
548Neil Turner198830200080
852Paul Mansson200123193284
1076Tom Hodson20121919550186
599Carl Hall200125190040
468Kevin Parkhouse198538190076
875Chris Ross20022719141105

Contents © R.Terrace, R.Green and Doncaster RLFC - 11th of December 2017