1951195219531954195519561957195819591960
1961196219631964196519661967196819691970
1971197219731974197519761977197819791980
1981198219831984198519861987198819891990
1991199219931994199519961997199819992000
2001200220032004200520062007200820092010
2011201220132014201520162017

Doncaster RLFC All Club Records
Doncaster RLFC - Player Club Records (All Time)
AppearancesTriesPointsGoals
Doncaster RLFC - Player Club Records (Season)
AppearancesTriesPointsGoals

Please note, this site is still under construction.
As of the 20/03/2016, all player appearances and statistics are correct. Results are still being added to the database.
Please bear with us whilst this is finished.

If you find any information that is incorrect, please contact me via E-Mail

Doncaster RLFC Most Points Scored in a Season

Player NumberPlayer NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDrop GoalsPoints
858Johnny Woodcock200233121290306
886Graham Holroyd20062891182274
679Robert Turner199335911310272
364David Noble19863361122250
886Graham Holroyd200524101030246
364David Noble19853931126242
364David Noble19883051046234
886Graham Holroyd20043112903231
832Craig Weston20003326622230
947Luke Gale20083430525229
1135Tom Carr20162041051227
978Kyle Briggs20082814792216
1067Stewart Sanderson2014269880212
1068Scott Spaven2011279851207
364David Noble19823568010188

Contents © R.Terrace, R.Green and Doncaster RLFC - 11th of December 2017