1951195219531954195519561957195819591960
1961196219631964196519661967196819691970
1971197219731974197519761977197819791980
1981198219831984198519861987198819891990
1991199219931994199519961997199819992000
2001200220032004200520062007200820092010
2011201220132014201520162017

Doncaster RLFC All Club Records
Doncaster RLFC - Player Club Records (All Time)
AppearancesTriesPointsGoals
Doncaster RLFC - Player Club Records (Season)
AppearancesTriesPointsGoals

Please note, this site is still under construction.
As of the 20/03/2016, all player appearances and statistics are correct. Results are still being added to the database.
Please bear with us whilst this is finished.

If you find any information that is incorrect, please contact me via E-Mail

Doncaster RLFC Most Appearances in a Season

Player NumberPlayer NameSeasonPlayedTriesGoalsDrop GoalsPoints
22Arthur Street19514060018
258David Towle1969391627141
2Les Belshaw1952393009
844Peter Green200239110044
364David Noble19853931126242
438Kevin Knott19833960024
143Ted Heath19593960018
12Tuss Griffiths1951393881187
499Alan Carr19853940016
24T Williams19513893237
248Gary Brook19713840012
14N Guest195338117139
468Kevin Parkhouse198538190076
100B Wrigglesworth195638113039
443J Russell19833880032

Contents © R.Terrace, R.Green and Doncaster RLFC - 19th of October 2017